Merit Awards

Congratulations to all this weeks Merit Award winners. We are so proud of you all 🙂

Merit Award (3/12/21)

Junior Infants: Emie Sanderson.

Senior Infants: Matthew Cormican.

1st Class: Leo Cavanagh Curran.

2nd Class: Alexandra Kenny.

3rd Class: Sam Moore.

4th Class: Keenan Daly.

5th Class :Jayda Ozatlar.

6th Class: Tom Hendron Kenny.

Merit Award (26/11/21)

Junior Infants: Jessica Salmon.

Senior Infants: Jeremy Liu.

1st Class: Luiza Heinrich.

2nd Class: Charlotte Regan.

3rd Class: Daniel Wong.

4th Class: Ling Kong.

5th Class: Lily Byrne.

6th Class: Malachy Maag.

Merit Award. (19/11/21)

Junior Infants:  Jonas Markman.

Senior Infants: Marcus Macey Hogan.

1st Class: Alexander Markman.

2nd Class: Darragh Ryan.

3rd Class: Chloe Macnaughton.

4th Class: Lily Grace Hegarty Cornish.

5th Class: Christian O’Sullivan.

6th Class: Adam Lampart.

Merit Award. (12/11/21)

Junior Infants: Max Middleton.

Senior Infants: Sam Regan.

1st Class: George Chiswick.

2nd Class: Candela Ryan.

3rd Class: Dirinn Biddlecombe.

4th Class: Emma McCann.

5th Class: Carrie Loughrey Grant.

6th Class: Eliza Cavanagh Curran.

Merit Award. (5/11/21)

Junior Infants: Hannah Hunter.

Senior Infants: Sam Fitzsimons.

1st Class: Claire Osman.

2nd Class: Senan Downes.

3rd Class: Matthew Carey.

4th Class: Zach Simpson.

5th Class: Jack O’Donoghue.

6th Class: Líla Courtney.

Merit Award. (22/10/21)

Junior Infants: Valentina Farinez

Senior Infants: Millie Tyrrell

1st Class: Hannah Lenehan

2nd Class: Harry McDonnell.

3rd Class: Ava Qui.

4th Class: Mike Ryan.

5th Class: Amy Johnston

6th Class: Alannah White.

Merit Award. (15/10/21)

Junior Infants: Ted Lenehan.

Senior Infant: Isla Smith.

1st Class: Zara Roche McHenry.

2nd Class: Sarah McGeever.

3rd Class: Luca Gargan.

4th Class: Kaiya Han.

5th Class: Hugo Chiswick

6th Class: Imogen Flint

Merit Award. (8/10/21)

Junior Infants: Paulina Dekusar.

Senior Infants: Oliver Meredith.

1st Class: Allwyn Raj.

2nd Class: Michael Griffen.

3rd Class: Thomas McDonagh.

4th Class: Val Middleton.

5th Class: Saoirse Biddlecombe.

6th Class: Levi Heinrich.

Merit Award (1/10/21)

Junior Infants: Grace Carlisle

Senior Infants: Hazel McDonnell

1st Class: Aideen Burtchaell

2nd Class: William Morgan

3rd Class: Sam Moore

4th Class: Rose Laidler

5th Class: Donagh McGovern

6th Class: Isabelle Murphy

Merit Award (24/9/21)

Junior Infants: Noah Middleton.

Senior Infants: Claire Reid.

1st Class: Jamie Gleeson.

2nd Class: Senan Hosford.

3rd Class: Max Chiswick.

4th Class: Amelia Murphy.

5th Class: Cara Downes.

6th Class: William Bolt.

Merit Award (17/9/21)

Junior Infants: Louis Crawford.

Senior Infants: Heidi Hutchinson.

1st Class: Lucy Booth.

2nd Class: Aoibhín Ryan.

3rd Class: Lauren Power.

4th Class: Alva Melissa Kenny.

5th Class: Raymond Barrett.

6th Class: Juliet Gargan.

Merit Award (10/9/21)

Junior Infants: Jacob Hanna.

Senior Infants: Mia Byrne.

1st Class: Jamie McGovern.

2nd Class: Alec Travers.

3rd Class: Alvah Alfa.

4th Class: Nicholas Maag.

5th Class: Kate Clements.

6th Class: Levi Heinrich.

Merit Award Winners (3/9/2021)

Junior Infants: Emie Sanderson

Senior Infants: Jack Briggs

1st Class: Leah Byrne

2nd Class: Avril Alfa

3rd Class: Lily Hayden

4th Class: Joseph Pike

5th Class: Jack Leatham

6th Class: Pierce O’Rourke